Maria's Italian Kitchen Pasadena / Hastings Ranch
3537 E. Foothill Blvd,, Pasadena, CA
Featured Items

Pappardelle & Sausage
Spicy sausage, fresh tomatoes, garlic, meat sauce, cream, fresh basil$26.00
Spaghetti & Meatballs
Our signature dish with four homemade all beef meatballs and our marinara sauce$24.00
Meat Lasagna
Our homemade meat sauce, layered with pasta, seasoned ricotta & mozzarella baked until bubbly$21.00
Full Menu
APPETIZERS

Rosemary Bread
Four slices of our freshly made dough, brushed with olive oil, garlic, salt and rosemary$1.00
(6) Meatball Appetizer
6 freshly-ground USDA choice beef with fresh herbs and seasonings, topped with choice of cheese$16.00
Garlic Knots
Homemade dough twisted into knots, tossed with oil and garlic$8.00
Brussels Sprouts
Tender Brussels, crisp bacon, balsamic reduction$13.00
Sautéed Broccoli
Finished with extra-virgin olive oil and a balsamic reduction$10.00
Garlic Toast
Toasted until crispy, topped with parmessan cheese, romano cheese and fresh butter & garlic spread$6.00
Bruschetta
Fresh tomatoes, basil, olive oil & sliced garlic, served with 6 pieces of grilled herb-garlic Italian bread$11.00
Calamari Fritti
$16.00
Crab Cakes
$16.00
Italian Fries
Crispy shoestring potatoes tossed with parmesan cheese & fresh parsley. Comes with ketchup, add House Ranch ($0.75) or Marinara ($1.00)$8.00
Mozzarella Fritti
Crispy, golden fried mozzarella sticks served with marinara. Sub House Ranch ($0.50) or Arrabiata ($1.00)$13.00
Zucchini Fritti
Fresh handmade breaded california squash sticks, served with marinara or house ranch dressing$10.00
Rosemary Bread Wheel
Freshly made, brushed with olive oil, garlic, salt and rosemary$9.00
Italian Roll
$2.00
Gluten Free Bread
Our gluten free pizza crust brushed with olive oil, rosemary, garlic and salt$8.99
1/2 Wheel Of Rosemary Bread
$4.00
Beef Empanada (12 Pcs)
Tender beef slow-cooked with onions, peppers, & savory spices for a rich, hearty taste in a golden pastry shell$54.00
Beef Empanada (6 PCs)
Tender beef slow-cooked with onions, peppers, & savory spices for a rich, hearty taste in a golden pastry shell$27.00
Chicken Empanada (12 Pcs)
Juicy chicken mixed with herbs, vegetables, & a hint of seasoning, wrapped in a golden pastry shell$54.00
Chicken Empanada (6 PCs)
Juicy chicken mixed with herbs, vegetables, & a hint of seasoning, wrapped in a golden pastry shell$27.00
Spinach Empanada (12 Pcs)
A delicious vegetarian option with fresh spinach, creamy cheese, & subtle spices in a golden pastry shell$54.00
Spinach Empanada (6 PCs)
A delicious vegetarian option with fresh spinach, creamy cheese, & subtle spices in a golden pastry shell$27.00
SOUPS & SALADS

Antipasto Salad
$21.00
BBQ Chicken Chop
$22.00
Caesar
$16.00
Caprese
Fresh mozzarella, vine-ripe tomatoes, basil, extra-virgin olive oil with a balsamic vinegar reduction$16.00
Chicken Caesar Salad
Romaine hearts, homemade croutons, classic caesar dressing, shaved parmesan cheese and fresh grilled herb chicken breast$20.00
Chopped Italian
$17.00
Greek Salad
$17.00
Minestrone Soup Bowl
Homemade savory Italian vegetable soup$8.00
Minestrone Soup Cup
Homemade savory Italian vegetable soup$4.00
Side Caesar Salad
Side of crisp romaine hearts, homemade croutons, our classic Caesar dressing*, shaved parmesan cheese$8.00
Side Chop Italian Salad
Side of lettuce, tomatoes, carrots, olives, cucumber, chickpeas, pepperoncini, mozzarella & our Italian dressing$8.00
Spring Salad
Arugula, & romaine, with olives, tomatoes, roasted peppers, artichoke hearts, shaved fennel, and garbanzo beans, with a bright lemon dressing$18.00
Vegan Chop Italian
Iceberg lettuce, tomatoes, cucumbers, chickpeas, carrots, vegan mozzarella and topped with pepperoncini & olives with our classic housemade italian dressing$17.00
PASTA

Aglio E Olio
Tossed with olive oil and garlic$16.00
Pomodoro
Fresh tomatoes, torn basil & garlic, lightly sautéed with extra virgin olive oil, splash of marinara$19.00
Alfredo
Fresh cream & butter with pecorino & Parmesan cheese$21.00
Broccoli Pesto
Tender broccoli & fusilli tossed in a homemade pesto cream sauce, finished with pecorino & Parmesan$20.00
Pasta Pesto
Tender broccoli & fusilli tossed in a homemade pesto cream sauce, finished with pecorino & Parmesan$20.00
Pasta Butter
Tossed with butter$15.00
Pasta Marinara
Homemade with local San Marzano tomatoes, fresh onions, garlic & fresh basil. Light & delicious$17.00
Pappardelle & Sausage
Spicy sausage, fresh tomatoes, garlic, meat sauce, cream, fresh basil$26.00
Pink Sauce
Our homemade marinara sauce with a splash of cream$18.00
Primavera
Sautéed seasonal vegetables in extra virgin olive oil & garlic$18.00
Bolognese
Our meat sauce** sautéed withmushrooms, onions, fresh garlic & wine$23.00
Meat Sauce
Our freshly-ground beef & pork simmered with garlic, San Marzano tomatoes & herbs$20.00
Spaghetti & Meatballs
Our signature dish with four homemade all beef meatballs and our marinara sauce$24.00
Arrabbiata
With our spicy marinara sauce, fresh garlic & red chili flakes$17.00
Carbonara
Smoked bacon, egg yolk, cream, peas & Parmesan cheese$22.00
Pasta Michelangelo
Fresh mushrooms & spinach lightly sautéed with olive oil & sliced garlic all tossed with spaghetti$18.00
BAKED & SPECIALTY

Eggplant Parm
Sliced eggplant, lightly floured & quick fried, layered with mozzarella, marinara sauce, pecorino & parmesan. Served with pasta or vegetables$21.00
Meat Lasagna
Our homemade meat sauce, layered with pasta, seasoned ricotta & mozzarella baked until bubbly$21.00
Baked Rigatoni
Layers of Rigatoni with ricotta, meat sauce & mozzarella$20.00
Cheese Ravioli
Fresh ravioli filled with ricotta, marscarpone and fresh herbs and tossed with marinara$19.00
Gnocchi
Housemade potato, ricotta dumplings, light and delicious$19.00
Meat Ravioli
Filled with herbs & beef served with marinara or our meat sauce$20.00
Mushroom Risotto
Fresh crimini and dried porcini mushrooms finished with pecorino & parmesan cheese$19.00
CHICKEN & SEAFOOD

Chicken Parmigiana
Two crispy chicken breasts, topped with our housemade marinara sauce, parmesan & mozzarella cheese with vegetables and spaghetti marinara$27.00
Chicken Piccata
Two chicken breasts, sautéed in lemon, butter, white wine & capers with vegetables and spaghetti tossed with piccata sauce$26.00
Chicken Marsala
Two chicken breasts, fresh mushrooms, sautéed in marsala wine sauce, made with veal stock with vegetables and spaghetti tossed with marsala sauce$26.00
Sesame Chicken
Two chicken breasts, sesame breaded and fried with a lemon butter sauce or dry, served with vegetables and spaghetti marinara$26.00
Grilled Chicken & Broccoli
Keto friendly, grilled chicken brushed with pesto, topped with bruschetta and served with broccoli$25.00
Chicken Alfredo
Fresh cream with peccorino, parmesan, tossed with tender chicken pieces and fettuccine$27.00
Chicken Michelangelo
$25.00
Chicken Primavera
Tender pieces of chicken, sauteed with olive oil, garlic, basil, and vegetables$25.00
Cioppino
A big steamy bowl of seafood loaded with clams, mussels, shrimp, cod, & calamari, all simmered in a savor garlic white wine & tomato broth.$32.00
Calamari Fra Diavolo
Calamari simmered in spicy marinara, tossed with spaghetti$24.00
Grilled Salmon
Grilled north atlantic fresh salmon filet served with seasonal vegetables & lemon butter spaghetti$30.00
Salmon Piccata
Citrus baked salmon filet with sautéed garlicky spinach, topped with Maria’s classic citrus piccata sauce$30.00
Shrimp Alfredo
Fresh cream with peccorino, parmesan and tossed with tender gulf shrimp and fettuccine$29.00
Shrimp Fra Diavolo
Gulf shrimp simmered in spicy marinara, tossed with spaghetti$25.00
Shrimp Scampi
Gulf shrimp with lemon juice, white wine, garlic and butter, tossed with spaghetti$25.00
Spaghetti with Clams
Clams served in a big steamy bowl, in a tomato (red) broth or white wine broth over spaghetti$26.00
PIZZA & CALZONE

MD Cheese
Traditional Naples-style thin crust topped with pizza sauce and mozzarella$18.00
MD Pepperoni
Traditional Naples-style thin crust with mozzarella and pepperoni$20.00
MD Margherita
Fresh mozzarella, marinara sauce, fresh basil, drizzled with extra virgin olive oil$21.00
MD Boulevard
Pizza sauce, mozzarella, meatball, pepperoni, peppers, onions, mushrooms and olives$24.00
MD Vegetarian
Pizza sauce, mozzarella, peppers, onions, mushrooms, olives and tomatoes$23.00
MD BBQ Chicken Pizza
Bbq sauce, bbq chicken, smoked mozzarella, cilantro and red onions$25.00
MD Mediterranean
Artichoke hearts, red onions, kalamata olives, tomatoes, feta & oregano$22.00
MD Bianchi
Sauceless, fresh spinach sautéed with sliced garlic & topped with mozzarella$19.00
MD Vegan
Traditional Naples-style thin crust topped with marinara sauce and vegan mozzarella$19.00
Pepperoni Calzone
Stuffed with pepperoni, seasoned ricotta, mozzarella and a side of marinara$17.00
Spinach & Cheese Calzone
Stuffed with fresh sautéed spinach, garlic, seasoned ricotta, mozzarella and a side of marinara$17.00
Create Your Own Calzone
Add your own toppings with ricotta and mozzarella cheese and a side of marinara sauce$16.00
LG Cheese
Traditional Naples-style thin crust topped with pizza sauce and mozzarella$23.00
LG Pepperoni
Traditional Naples-style thin crust with mozzarella and pepperoni$25.00
LG Margherita
Fresh mozzarella, marinara sauce, fresh basil, drizzled with extra virgin olive oil$25.00
LG Boulevard
Pizza sauce, mozzarella, peppers, onions, mushrooms, olives and tomatoes$29.00
LG Vegetarian
Pizza sauce, mozzarella, peppers, onions, mushrooms, olives and tomatoes$25.00
LG BBQ Chicken Pizza
Bbq sauce, bbq chicken, smoked mozzarella, cilantro and red onions$29.00
LG Mediterranean
Artichoke hearts, red onions, kalamata olives, tomatoes, feta & oregano$27.00
LG Bianchi
Sauceless, fresh spinach sautéed with sliced garlic & topped with mozzarella$25.00
LG Vegan
Traditional Naples-style thin crust topped with marinara sauce and vegan mozzarella$25.00
SANDWICHES

Caprese Sandwich
Fresh mozzarella, tomatoes, arugula basil, olive oil, balsamic, pesto mayo, salt & pepper on fresh baked focaccia$17.00
Chicken Parmigiana Sandwich
Crispy chicken breast, marinara, parmesan, pecorino & mozzarella in a baked Italian roll$17.00
Sesame Chicken Sandwich
Sesame coated chicken breast, quick fried with lettuce, tomatoes quick fried, served with lettuce, tomatoes and italian dressing on an italian roll$17.00
Grilled Chicken Sandwich
Olive oil and garlic marinated chicken breast, lettuce, tomatoes, roasted red peppers & pesto mayo on fresh baked focaccia$17.00
Meatball Sandwich
Our freshly-ground all-beef meatballs, marinara sauce, parmesan, pecorino & mozzarella on an Italian sub roll$17.00
Salami & Provolone Sandwich
Salami, provolone, lettuce, tomato, Italian dressing on fresh-baked focaccia$17.00
Turkey Sandwich
Turkey breast, provolone, arugula, tomatoes, pepperoncini, mayonnaise & Italian dressing on fresh baked focaccia$17.00
VEGAN

LG Vegan
Traditional Naples-style thin crust topped with marinara sauce and vegan mozzarella$25.00
Bruschetta
Fresh tomatoes, basil, olive oil & sliced garlic, served with 6 pieces of grilled herb-garlic Italian bread$11.00
MD Vegan
Traditional Naples-style thin crust topped with marinara sauce and vegan mozzarella$19.00
Minestrone Bowl*
Homemade savory Italian vegetable soup$8.00
Minestrone Cup*
Homemade savory Italian vegetable soup$4.00
Penne Primavera*
Sautéed seasonal vegetables in extra virgin olive oil & garlic with a spalsh of marinara$18.00
Sautéed Broccoli*
Finished with extra-virgin olive oil and a balsamic reduction$10.00
Pasta Michelangelo
Fresh mushrooms & spinach lightly sautéed with olive oil & sliced garlic all tossed with spaghetti$18.00
Vegan Pomodoro
Fresh tomatoes, torn basil, and garlic lightly sautéed with extra virgin olive oil$19.00
Vegan Chop Italian
Iceberg lettuce, tomatoes, cucumbers, chickpeas, carrots, vegan mozzarella and topped with pepperoncini & olives with our classic housemade italian dressing$17.00
Vegan Risotto Primavera
Tossed with fresh seasonal vegetables$23.00
Vegan Arrabbiata
Our marinara sauce, fresh garlic, & red chili flakes$17.00
Vegan Marinara
Authentic Naples sauce, light and delicious$17.00
DESSERTS

3 Pack Cookies
$3.00
Apple Crumble
Carmalized apples in a buttery crust, topped with a thick layer of old fashioned crumble$12.00
Brownie
Ghirardelli chocolate chip chocolate brownie$4.50
Brownie Sundae
$10.00
Cheesecake
Rich cream cheese filling, graham cracker crust, topped with cream cheese icing$12.00
Cookie Box
Freshly baked, in a box$10.00Ice Cream Sandwich
$5.004 Mini Cannolis
4 mini pastry shells filled with zesty cannoli cream$8.00
Molten Chocolate Cake
Our gluten-free ooey gooey fudgy chocolate cake$12.00
Scoop of Vanilla
$3.00
Tiramisu
Sponge cake infused with coffee, layered with sweetened mascarpone & marsala wine custard, dusted with cocoa$13.00
Root Beer Float Scoop Of Vanilla
A deconstructed floatA bottle of Root Beer, scoop of vanilla, and a cup.$6.50
Mexican Coke Float Scoop of Vanilla
A bottle of Mexican Coke, scoop of vanilla, and a cup.$6.50
Creamsicle Orange Crush Float Scoop of Vanilla
A bottle of Orange Crush, scoop of vanilla, and a cup.$6.50
SIDES & SAUCES

Side Butter
$0.50
Garlic
$1.00
Chips
$2.00
Half Pint Sauce

Pint Sauce
Quart Sauce

Mozzarella Cheese
$8.00+
Side 4 Meatballs
Fresh ground beef, breadcrumbs, egg, pecorino & Italian parsley$10.00
Side 2 Meatballs
Fresh ground beef, breadcrumbs, egg, pecorino & Italian parsley$5.00
Side Anchovies
$2.50
Side Grilled Salmon
6oz grilled salmon$12.00
Side Sauteed Shrimp
$8.00
Side Grilled Chicken
$6.00
Side Crispy Chicken
$6.00
Side Olive Oil & Balsamic
$0.50Side Sauce
$2.00
Side Dressing
$0.50Side Sausage
$5.00Side Spinach
$4.00
UTENSILS & FRESH BREAD UPON REQUEST

Rosemary Bread
Four slices of our freshly made dough, brushed with olive oil, garlic, salt and rosemary$1.00
Parmesan Cheese LIMIT 1 PER ENTREE
No Utensils

Red Pepper Packets

Rollup
Utensils must be requested from now on. They will no longer be added automatically
Side Olive Oil & Balsamic
$0.50Soup Spoons
Utensils must be requested from now on. They will no longer be added automaticallyFUNDRAISER
Catering Tongs
$1.50Catering Spoon
$0.75Disposable Chafing Dish
$12.00
Lunch Menu
Lunch Wraps

Chick Chop Wrap
Chopped lettuce, grilled chicken, tomatoes, carrots, olives, cucumber, chickpeas, pepperoncini, mozzarella & our Italian dressing$16.00
Chick Caesar Wrap
Crisp romaine hearts, grilled chicken, homemade croutons, our classic Caesar dressing, shaved Parmesan cheese$16.00
BBQ Chick Wrap
Chopped lettuce, BBQ chicken, cilantro, cucumbers, tomatoes, smoked mozzarella, crispy$16.00
ChickGreek Wrap
Crisp romaine hearts, grilled chicken, feta, red onions, kalamata olives, cucumber, tomatoes & oregano in our homemade balsamic vinaigrette$16.00
Antipasto Wrap
Chopped lettuce, salami, pepperoni, provolone, mozzarella, broccoli, artichoke hearts, pepperoncini, chickpeas, carrots, cucumber, tomatoes & olives in our Italian dressing$16.00
Turkey Wrap
Iceberg lettuce, turkey breast, provolone, tomatoes, & ranch dressing$16.00
Lunch Salads

Lun Chick Chop Italian Salad
Chopped lettuce, grilled chicken, tomatoes, carrots, olives, cucumber, chickpeas, pepperoncini, mozzarella & our Italian dressing$16.00
Lun Chick Caesar Salad
Crisp romaine hearts, grilled chicken, homemade croutons, our classic Caesar dressing, shaved Parmesan cheese$16.00
Lun BBQ Chick Salad
Chopped lettuce, BBQ chicken, cilantro, cucumbers, tomatoes, smoked mozzarella, crispy onions & Maria’s BBQ ranch dressing$16.00
Lun Chick Greek Salad
Crisp romaine hearts, grilled chicken, feta, red onions, kalamata olives, cucumber, tomatoes & oregano in our homemade balsamic vinaigrette$16.00
Lun Chop Antipasto Salad
Chopped lettuce, salami, pepperoni, provolone, mozzarella, broccoli, artichoke hearts, pepperoncini, chickpeas, carrots, cucumber, tomatoes & olives in our Italian dressing$16.00
Lun Turkey Salad
Iceberg lettuce, turkey breast, provolone, tomatoes, & ranch dressing$16.00
Smaller Plates

Half Caesar
Crisp romaine hearts, homemade croutons, our classic Caesar dressing, shaved Parmesan cheese$12.00
Half Chop
Chopped lettuce, tomatoes, carrots, olives, cucumber, chickpeas, pepperoncini, mozzarella & our Italian dressing$12.00
Pizzette
Personal cheese pizza. Additional toppings +.75 each$10.00
Lunch Cold Sandwiches

Caprese Sandwich
Fresh mozzarella, tomatoes, arugula, basil, olive oil, balsamic, pesto mayo, salt & pepper$16.00
Salami & Provolone Sandwich
Salami, provolone, lettuce, tomatoes & Italian dressing$16.00
Grilled Chicken Sandwich
Herb-marinated chicken breast, pesto mayo, roasted red peppers, arugula, & tomatoes$16.00
Turkey Sandwich
Turkey breast, provolone, arugula, tomatoes, pepperoncini, pesto mayo & Italian dressing$16.00
Lunch Sandwiches

Chicken Parmigiana Sandwich
Crispy chicken breast, marinara, mozzarella, Parmesan & pecorino. Served in a baked Italian roll$17.00
Meatball Parmigiana Sandwich
Maria’s famous meatballs, marinara, mozzarella, Parmesan & pecorino. Served in a baked Italian roll$17.00
Hot Honey Chicken Sandwich
Hot & sweet honey fried chicken breast with Nico’s Nashville slaw, Nico’s hot honey, pepperoncini, & cilantro on fresh baked focaccia$17.00
Eggplant Parmigiana Sandwich
Crispy sliced eggplant, marinara, mozzarella, Parmesan & pecorino. Served in a baked Italian roll$17.00
Lunch Chicken Bowls

Chicken Marsala Bowl
Fresh mushrooms & Marsala wine. Tossed with Pasta, Risotto, or veggies$17.00
Chicken Parmigiana Bowl
Crispy chicken breast with marinara, Parmesan, & mozzarella. Tossed with Pasta, Risotto, or veggies$17.00
Chicken Piccata Bowl
Lemon butter, white wine & capers. Tossed with Pasta, Risotto, or veggies$17.00
Chicken Pesto Bowl
Pesto, bruschetta, & broccoli. Tossed with pasta, risotto, or veggies$17.00
Sesame Chicken Bowl
Crispy sesame coated chicken breast with lemon butter. Tossed with Pasta, Risotto, or veggies$17.00
Beverages
N/A Beverages
Fountain Drinks
Coffee and Espreso
Craft Mocktails

NA Classic Sparkling Lyre’s
Classic green apple tartness followed by a soft richness of pear, peach and red apple. Served Chilled$9.00
NA Almalfi “Aperol” Spritz Lyre’s
Served over ice with an orange slice$9.00
NA Margarita Lyre’s
Sparkling, fresh, & vibrant with tones of Lyre’s Tequila alternative. Blended with a splash of Lyre’s orange Sec & lime$9.00
NA G&T (gin & tonic) Lyre’s
Crisp G&T that is juniper forward refreshment$9.00
NA Beer Peroni
Same great taste without the buzz$6.50
Beer/Wine
Wine

Rosso Stella Rosa
Vibrant, fruit forward, gentle fizz, sweet & lively.$10.00
Champagne Methode
Sparkling 100% chardonnay offering bright notes of green apple, citrus, & brioche with a crisp refreshing finish.$32.00
Prosecco Santa Marina
Light, fragrant. (Mild)$36.00
Prosecco Benvolio - Split
$10.00
Lambrusco Venturini
Emilia-Romagna, Italy; Organic. Fresh, semi-dry with light tannic sensations (Bold) frizzante$36.00
White Zinfandel Maria
Light, fruity (Mild)$33.00
Sauvignon Blanc Ranga Ranga NZ
Light, juicy, crisp$36.00
Pinot Grigio Lagaria Venezia, Italy
Light, crisp (Mild)$36.00
Chardonnay Beach Blonde CA Maria's
Medium bodied, dry (Mild)$33.00
Chardonnay Kendall-Jackson CA
Medium bodied, tropical (Bolder)$42.00
Family Meals

Pasta Marinara Family Meal
(4-6 people) choice of salad, large cheese pizza, pasta marinara and fresh rosemary bread$82.00
Baked Rigatoni Family Meal
(4-6 people) choice of salad, large cheese pizza, baked rigatoni and fresh rosemary bread$87.00
Spaghetti & Meatballs Family Meal
(4-6 people) choice of salad, large cheese pizza, spaghetti marinara, large meatballs (6 for small and 12 for large) and fresh rosemary bread$92.00
Fusilli Broccoli Pesto Family Meal
(4-6 people) choice of salad, large cheese pizza, broccoli & fusilli in a pesto cream sauce and fresh rosemary bread$87.00
Meat Lasagna Family Meal
(4-6 people) choice of salad, large cheese pizza, meat lasagna and fresh rosemary bread$99.00
Eggplant Parmigiana Family Meal
(4-6 people) choice of salad, large cheese pizza, eggplant parmesan and fresh rosemary bread$99.00
Chicken Parmigiana Family Meal
(4-6 people) choice of salad, large cheese pizza, chicken parmesan, choice of rigatoni marinara or seasonal vegetables and fresh rosemary bread$109.00
Chicken Marsala Family Meal
(4-6 people) choice of salad, large cheese pizza, chicken marsala, choice of rigatoni marinara or seasonal vegetables and fresh rosemary bread$109.00
Chicken Piccata Family Meal
(4-6 people) choice of salad, large cheese pizza, chicken picatta, choice of rigatoni marinara or seasonal vegetables and fresh rosemary bread$109.00
Chicken Sesame Family Meal
(4-6 people) choice of salad, 16" cheese pizza (1 for small or 2 for large), crispy fried tender chicken, topped with sesame seeds, lemon butter sauce or dry, choice of rigatoni marinara or seasonal vegetables and fresh rosemary bread$109.00
Catering Menu
Appetizers

Tray Bruschetta
Tomatoes, garlic, basil, olive oil, and toastettes. Small (18 pieces) Large (36 pieces)$20.00+
Tray Ricotta Crostini
Toastettes topped with ricotta and balsamic. Small (18 pieces), Large (36 pieces) Please allow 3 days' notice$23.00+
Tray Arancini Balls
Crispy fried rice balls in your choice of mushroom, broccoli pesto, or Margherita. Small (18 pieces) or Large (36 pieces). Please allow 3 days’ notice.$36.00+
Tray Mini Crab Cakes
Wild caught blue crab, shrimp, panko, & lemon aioli. Small (12 pieces) Large (24 pieces) Please allow 3 days' notice$32.00+
Empanadas

Beef Empanada (12 Pcs)
Tender beef slow-cooked with onions, peppers, & savory spices for a rich, hearty taste in a golden pastry shell$54.00
Chicken Empanada (12 Pcs)
Juicy chicken mixed with herbs, vegetables, & a hint of seasoning, wrapped in a golden pastry shell$54.00
Spinach Empanada (12 Pcs)
A delicious vegetarian option with fresh spinach, creamy cheese, & subtle spices in a golden pastry shell$54.00
Beef Empanada (6 PCs)
Tender beef slow-cooked with onions, peppers, & savory spices for a rich, hearty taste in a golden pastry shell$27.00
Chicken Empanada (6 PCs)
Juicy chicken mixed with herbs, vegetables, & a hint of seasoning, wrapped in a golden pastry shell$27.00
Spinach Empanada (6 PCs)
A delicious vegetarian option with fresh spinach, creamy cheese, & subtle spices in a golden pastry shell$27.00
Sides

Rosemary Bread Wheel*
Freshly made, brushed with olive oil, garlic, salt and rosemary$9.00
36 Pcs Garlic Knots
Our homemade pizza dough twisted into knots, tossed with oil and garlic & Parmesan$39.00
12 Pcs Garlic Knots
Our homemade pizza dough shaped into little knots, drizzled with olive oil, garlic & Parmesan$15.00Grilled Seasonal Vegetables Tray
Summer squash, asparagus, sweet peppers, bermuda onion. Serves 8-12 Please allow two days notice.$58.00
Brussels Sprouts Tray
Tender brussels, crispy bacon and balsamic. Serves 8-12$49.00
Fusilli Broccoli Pasta Salad
Fusilli tossed with broccoli, artichoke hearts, roasted red peppers, parmesan, parsley, basil & lemon vinaigrette. (Serves 8-12)$48.00
Sauteed Broccoli Tray
Finished with extra virgin olive oil, lemon and sea salt. (Serves 9-12)$42.00Tray Of Meatballs
All beef meatballs (20- 2 oz./ea)$50.00Focaccia Bread Tray
$20.00
Salads

Tray Caprese Salad
Tomatoes, fresh mozzarella, basil, extra virgin olive oil and balsamic glaze. Small (Serves 4-6) Large (Serves 8-12)$18.00+
Bowl Greek Salad
Romaine hearts, feta, red onions, kalamata olives, cucumber & tomatoes in our homemade balsamic vinaigrette. (Small serves 4-8, Large serves 8-12.)$25.00+
Bowl Chopped Antipasto
Iceberg, cured Italian meats, tomatoes, chickpeas, provolone, mozzarella, carrots, pepperoncini’s, and olives with our hosemade Italian dressing. Small (serves 4-6) Large (serves 8-12)$30.00+
Bowl BBQ Chicken Salad
Iceberg, BBQ chicken, cilantro, cucumbers, tomatoes, smoked mozzarella, crispy onion straws, & our homemade BBQ ranch dressing. Small (serves 4-6) Large (serves 8-12)$30.00+
Bowl Caesar Salad
Romaine hearts, homemade croutons, classic Caesar dressing and shaved parmesan cheese. Small (4-6) Large (8-12)$25.00+
Bowl Chopped Italian Salad
Iceberg, tomatoes, cucumbers, chickpeas, carrots, mozzarella and topped with pepperoncini & olives with our classic italian dressing. Small (4-6) Large (8-12)$25.00+
Chicken

Chicken Pesto Bruschetta Tray
Marinated pesto chicken breast topped with fresh tomatoes, garlic, and basil. Small (serves 4-6) Large (serves 8-12)$46.00+
Chicken Marsala Tray
Sautéed with mushrooms & marsala wine sauce. Small (serves 4-6) Large (serves 8-12)$46.00+
Chicken Parmigiana Tray
Sesame breaded, quick fried, topped with marinara, Parmesan & mozzarella. Small (serves 4-6) Large (serves 8-12)$46.00+
Chicken Piccata Tray
Sautéed in lemon butter, white wine & capers. Small (serves 4-6) Large (serves 8-12)$46.00+
Seafood
Pastas

Fusilli Aglio Olio Tray
Tossed with fresh garlic & olive oil Small (serves 4-6) Large (serves 8-12)$28.00+
Fusilli Marinara Tray
Maria’s famous light & delicious marinara sauce Small (serves 4-6) Large (serves 8-12)$32.00+
Rigatoni Meat Sauce Tray
Meat sauce (beef & pork) simmered with garlic, tomatoes & herbs. Small (serves 4-6) Large (serves 8-12)$42.00+
Rigatoni Bolognese Tray
Meat sauce (pork & beef) simmered with mushrooms, onions, garlic & marsala wine Small (serves 4-6) Large (serves 8-12)$42.00+
Penne Pink Sauce Tray
Homemade pink sauce Small (serves 4-6) Large (serves 8-12)$38.00+
Fusilli Alfredo Tray
Fresh cream with pecorino & parmesan cheese Small (serves 4-6) Large (serves 8-12)$42.00+
Fusilli Broccoli Pesto Tray
Tender broccoli and parmesan tossed with a homemade pesto with cream or not, (contains nuts) Small (serves 4-6) Large (serves 8-12)$42.00+
Rigatoni Sausage Tray
Spicy sausage, tomatoes, garlic, meat sauce (contains beef & pork), cream, and fresh basil. Small (serves 4-6) Large (serves 8-12)$42.00+
Penne Primavera Tray
Seasonal vegetables sautéed in olive oil, garlic & basil with a splash of marinara. Small (serves 4-6) Large (serves 8-12)$38.00+
Fusilli Pomodoro Tray
Tomatoes, fresh basil & garlic cloves lightly sauteed with olive oil and a splash of marinara. Small (serves 4-6) Large (serves 8-12)$38.00+
Specialty Dishes

Cheese Ravioli Tray
Fresh pasta stuffed with ricotta , mascarpone, & parmesan with marinara sauce Small 20 Raviolis Large 40 Raviolis$37.00+
Meat Ravioli Tray
Pasta stuffed with beef & served with marinara sauce Small 24 Raviolis Large 48 Raviolis$39.00+
Gnocchi Tray
Ricotta dumplings with marinara sauce Small (serves 6-8) Large (serves 8-12)$38.00+
Baked Rigatoni Tray
Layers of tube-shaped pasta with seasoned ricotta, meat sauce & mozzarella Small (serves 6-8) Large (serves 8-12)$40.00+
Eggplant Parmesan Tray
Crispy sliced eggplant layered with mozzarella, marinara, pecorino & Parmesan Small (serves 6-8) Large (serves 8-12)$48.00+
Meat Lasagna Tray
Meat sauce layered with pasta, seasoned ricotta & grated mozzarella Small (serves 6-8) Large (serves 8-12)$48.00+
Sandwich & Wraps
Desserts

Whole Tiramisu
2 day notice, serves 8-16, sponge cake infused with coffee, layered with sweetened mascarpone & marsala wine custard, dusted with cocoa$60.00
Dessert Bars
24 small square bites of raspberry, lemon, pecan and fudgey chocolate brownines$38.00
1 Dozen Mini Cannolis
12 mini pastry shells filled with zesty cannoli cream$25.00
Chocolate Chip Cookies*
Three dozen freshly baked$30.00
Boxed Lunches

Chopped Italian Salad - BL
$19.00
BBQ Chicken Salad - BL
$19.00
Chicken Caesar Salad - BL
$19.00
Chopped Antipasto Salad - BL
$19.00
Chopped Antipasto Wrap - BL
$19.00
Chopped Italian Wrap - BL
$19.00
BBQ Chicken Wrap - BL
$19.00
Chicken Caesar Wrap - BL
$19.00
Salami Provolone Sandwich - BL
$19.00
Turkey Sandwich - BL
$19.00
Caprese Sandwich - BL
$19.00
Grilled Chicken Sandwich - BL
$19.00
Chicken Piccata - BL
$24.00
Chicken Marsala - BL
$24.00
Chicken Parmigiana - BL
$24.00
Fusilli Broccoli Pesto - BL
$20.00
Rigatoni Bolognese - BL
$20.00
Retail
Retail Items

1 Dozen Mini Cannolis
$25.00
12 mini pastry shells filled with zesty cannoli cream
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Maria's Italian Kitchen Locations and Hours
Agoura Hills / Westlake Village
Open now • Closes at 9PM
Pasadena / Hastings Ranch
Open now • Closes at 9PM
Sherman Oaks / Studio City
Open now • Closes at 9PM
West LA / Westwood
Open now • Closes at 9PM































